Welcome to the Tennis-TT Information Centre
Info

Tell a friend about this page
Tennis Association of Trinidad and Tobago
  TOURNAMENTS & EVENTS
Volunteers Needed 
Communicate with us
COTECC will introduce some changes in 2017 in order to expand and improve tennis in the region
Hayden Mitchell at his 1st Official COTECC Executive Meeting - Dec 2016 - Panama
READ MORE
2019 Updates & Announcements
Calendar of Events
National Teams
First Citizens - Player of the Year
Tennis Nominees
Cameron Wong
Junior Girls
Aidan Carter
Junior Boys
Breana Stampfli
Women
Nabeel Mohammed
Men
TennisTT - Player of the Year
2018 Awardees
  • Junior Girls: Cameron Wong
  • Junior Boys: Kyle Kerry
  • Senior Girls: Anya King
  • Senior Boys: Aidan Carter
  • Women: Breana Stampfli
  • Men: Nabeel Mohammed
  • Women 35+: Farah Chautilal
  • Veterans Men: Richard McLetchie

Special Awards of Recognition
  • Yolande Leacock - Pro Tour Achievements
  • Anneliese Rose - Fed Cup Achievements
  • Added Women's Professional 15k Tournament to calendar
  • Hosted ITF Caribbean Regional Coaches Conference
  • 3 teams qualified for U12 Masters Finals in Guatemala (First time in our history)
  • Two persons from Trinidad and Tobago elected onto Board of Directors of COTECC
  • St James Tennis Club and St Augustine Club added senior tournaments to National Calendar
  • Breana Stampfli Placed 4th at CAC Games
  • Hosted ITF/OS Regional Level II Coaching Course
  • East Zone Clubs Tournament installed
  • National Junior programme continues successfully
Davis Cup Team
  • Richard Chung
  • Akiel Duke
  • Nabeel Mohammed
Fed Cup Team
  • Yolande Leacock
  • Breana Stampfli
  • Anneliese Rose
  • Anya King
2019 Davis Cup & Fed Cup Teams
Final team composition subject to change
Shell/Tranquillity Open Championships
ITF Trinidad Senior Cup
Main Draw: August 19-23, 2019
Age Categories: 
35+,40+,45+,50+,55+,60+
More Information
March 8th-10th 2019
St James Tennis Club, St James
Draw & OOP
CATCH National Junior Championships 2019
Final Results
St James Tennis Club Open Tournament 2019
April 18th-22nd2019
St Augustine Rec Club, St Augustine
Final Results
St Augustine Rec Sr/Open Tournament 2019
Final Results
ITF U18
COTECC U14
COTECC U12
ITF Women's 15K Professional Tournament
Chaconia Classic: May 13-19 2019
Final Results
For details
Hibiscus Classic: May 20-26 2019
Lease Operators Junior Tournament 2019
June 19-23, 2019
National Open Championships 2019
June 9-16, 2019
Information Page
Final Results
Steve Thomas Senior International
Chetwynd Tennis Club
Final Results
July 6-11, 2019
National Racquet Centre

SR4 U16 Series - TTO
August 14-16, 2019
ITF Trinidad Summer Bowl
August 17-23, 2019
COTECC Trinidad U14 Summer Bowl
August 17-22, 2019
August 22-24, 2019
COTECC Trinidad U12 Summer Bowl
Sagicor Junior Tennis Tournament 2019
Prospectus
July 6-11, 2019
Country Club
Maraval
Click Here
Info Page
July 14-21, 2019
National Racquet Centre
SR4 U16 Mixed Team Championships 2019
RBC Tobago - Junior Tournament 2019
August 10-15, 2019
​Final Results
SR4 U16 Series - Trinidad Easter Leg
ITF Trinidad - Trinity Cup 2019
JITIC U14 CARIBBEAN - TTO
ITF/COTECC SR4 U12 Development Team Championships 2019
SR4 U16 Series - Trinidad Summer Leg
Final Results
Tournament Page