Welcome to the Tennis-TT Information Centre
Info

Tell a friend about this page
Tennis Association of Trinidad and Tobago
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS & EVENTS
Coaches Feedback Forms
Volunteers Needed 
Communicate with us
COTECC will introduce some changes in 2017 in order to expand and improve tennis in the region
Hayden Mitchell at his 1st Official COTECC Executive Meeting - Dec 2016 - Panama
READ MORE
First Citizens Youth Awards Nominees 2017
Boys U16: Aidan Carter     Girls U14: Solange Skeene
National Champion             National Champion
U16 & U18                            U14 &U16
National and Regional Standouts Aidan Carter & Solange Skeen are TennisTT's Nominees for the First Citizens Youth Awards 2017
League Results
GO TO
INFORMATION PAGE
JITIC U18 
INFORMATION PAGE
Information Page
Bmobile National Open Championships 2017
Sub-Region-4 U12 Development Championships 2017
Evert Academy Visits T&T
THA/Bmobile ITF Tobago Jr Championships 2017
U14 Draw & OOP
U18 Draw & OOP
INFORMATION PAGE
National Interclub Knock-Out 2017
December 9th & 10th
Results
Subway Junior Tennis Tournament 2017
Congratulations to ANNELIESE ROSE
Fed Cup Commitment Award Recipient
Ties Played: 46

Win/Loss: 51/27
Read More
  • 1 Stadium Court
  • 7 Outdoor Courts
  • 4 Indoor Courts
National Racquet Centre
RBC Royal Bank Junior Tennis Tournament 2017
Results
Introductory Officiating Course
NTCC Green Ball & Yellow Ball Tournament
February 17th 2018
UWI Red Ball & Orange Ball Tournament
February 18th 2018
Contact: 
Rhonda Mohammed
Number: 757-3914
Location: 
UWI, St Augustine
Contact: 
Dave Patrick
Number: 751-6129
Location: 
National Racquet Centre, 
Tacarigua
Saturday 13th and Sunday 14th January 2018 

Contact Chester Dalrymple @ 687 1781 for further details.
SHELL / TRANQUILLITY OPEN TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2018
Prospectus
Entry Form
St James Tennis Club Open Tournament 2018
Prospectus Only
February 16-18
Main Draw:February 26 - March 10
Deadline: Monday 19th
East Clubs Classified Tournament 2018
Results
Bmobile Transitional Ball Team Tournament 

December 5th 2017
Results
Entry Form
Team TTO at Junior Davis Cup 2018
Team: Aidan Carter, Adam Ramkissoon, Liam Sheppard & coach Ivor Grazette
Junior Fed Cup Team departs on Feb 10th
Team: Solange Skeene, Victoria Koylass, Yin Lee Assang & coach Anthony Jeremiah
OOP Sat 17th 
PAGE 1
Team TTO at Junior Fed Cup 2018
OOP Sat 17th 
PAGE 2